Republican Party Leaders

Bergen County Republican Organization

Bob Yudin

Robert B. Yudin, Chairman

 

BCRO Executive Board

Jamie Sheehan-Willis, Vice Chairwoman

Benedict A. Focarino, Deputy Chairman

John Mitchell, Deputy Vice Chairman

Judith W. Fisher, Recording Secretary

Michael B. Ryan, Esq., Parliamentarian

John J. McCann, Esq., Deputy Chairman, Policy/Planning

Robert Taschler, Sergeant-at-Arms

Ronald Gravino, Treasurer

Karen O’Shea, Executive Director,  bcroed@gmail.com

NJ State GOP

NJ GOP Chairman Sam Raia

Samuel Raia, State Chairman

 

Ben Focarino           DarleneShotmeyer

              Benedict A. Focarino                             Darlene Shotmeyer
             Bergen County’s State Committeeman and Committeewoman

District Chairs

(Bergen County Municipalities Shown)

District 32

(Bergen County Towns: Edgewater, Fairview)

District 35

(Bergen County Towns: Elmwood Park, Garfield)

District 36

(Bergen County Towns: Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, East Rutherford, Little Ferry, Lyndhurst, Moonachie, North Arlington, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Rutherford, South Hackensack, Teterboro, Wallington, Wood-Ridge)

Joseph Crifasi, District Chair

http://www.district36gop.com

District 37

(Alpine, Bogota, Cresskill, Englewood,  Englewood Cliffs, Fort Lee, Hackensack, Leonia, Northvale, Palisades Park, Teaneck, Tenafly)

Thomas Toscano, District Chair

District 38

(Bergen County Towns: Bergenfield, Fair Lawn, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Hawthorne, Lodi, Maywood, New Milford, Oradell, Paramus, River Edge, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook)

Pamela Link, District Chair

District 39

(Bergen County Towns: Closter, Demarest, Dumont, Emerson, Harrington Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Mahwah, Montvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Park Ridge, Ramsey, River Vale, Saddle River, Upper Saddle River, Washington Township, Westwood, Woodcliff Lake)

Michael B. Ryan, Esq., District Chair

District 40

(Bergen County Towns:  Allendale, Franklin Lakes, Ho-Ho-Kus, Midland Park, Ridgewood, Waldwick, Wyckoff)

Christopher P. DePhillips, Esq., District Chair

 

 

Municipal Chairs

Allendale

Robert L. Pash

Alpine

Bergenfield

Ira Treuhaft,Esq.

Bogota

Andrew T. Fede, Esq.

Carlstadt

Joseph T. Crifasi

Cliffside Park

Richard L. Miller

Closter

Robert A. DiDio

Cresskill

Gregory K. Mueller, Esq.

Demarest

Russell Doherty

Dumont

Janice A. Worner

East Rutherford

Michael J. Homaychak

Edgewater

Ann Carletta

Elmwood Park

Wallace Nowosielecki

Emerson

Englewood

Norman Gorlyn

Englewood Cliffs

Carrol McMorrow

Fair Lawn

John F. Gil, IV

Fairview

Fort Lee

Judith W.  Fisher

Franklin Lakes

David Catuogno, Esq.

Garfield

Louis Aloia

Glen Rock

Thomas Fellig, Esq.

Hackensack

Thomas Toscano

Harrington Park

Mary Ann Ryan

Hasbrouck Heights

Pamela J. Link

Haworth

John W. Smart

Hillsdale

Jerome Miano

Ho-Ho-Kus

Philip C. Rorty

Leonia

Anthony Cassano

Little Ferry

Foster Lowe

Lodi

Gary Papparozzi

Lyndhurst

Michael Cerbo

Mahwah

Ben A. Kezmarsky

Maywood

Jeriann S. Pizza

Midland Park

Ester M. Vierhlig

Montvale

Michael Ghassali

Moonachie

 

New Milford

Laure D. Schroeder

North Arlington

John W. Bratowicz

Northvale

Edward P.  Durfee, Jr.

Norwood

John Straub

Oakland

Russell Talamini

Old Tappan

Robert J. Auth

Oradell

      John Y. Samuel

Palisades Park

Donald Spohn

Paramus

Maureen O’Brien

Park Ridge

Steven Hopper

Ramsey

Douglas H. Rennie

Ridgefield

Robert W. Avery, Esq.

Ridgefield Park

Joan G. Carlson

Ridgewood

River Edge

James Arakelian

River Vale

Mark Bromberg

Rochelle Park

Joseph J. Scarpa. III

Rockleigh

Rutherford

John M. Manzo

Saddle Brook

Anthony Halko

Saddle River

Linda Rosato

South  Hackensack

Renee Czarnecki

Teaneck

Susanne  F. Alexeander

Tenafly

Robert L. Comer

Teterboro

 

Upper Saddle River

Kenneth Gabbert

Waldwick

Donald E. Sciolaro

Wallington

Dolores Rebecky

Washington Township

August A. Calamari

Westwood

Cynthia L.  Waneck

Woodcliff lake

John  J. Glaser

Wood-Ridge

Forrest E. Elliot, Jr.

Wyckoff

Drita M. McNamara

Stay Informed & Involved

Call: (201) 880-1646
Email: info@bergengop.org

  Join Our Facebook Group Follow BCRO on Twitter View BCRO Photostream on Flickr
Volunteer
Join Our Email List
Email:  

Upcoming Events

  • December 25, 2014 – Christmas Day, N/A
  • January 13, 2015 – BCRO January County Committee Meeting, 7:30 pm
  • January 17, 2015 – Assembly Leader Bramnick Leadership Breakfast, 8:30 am
  • January 22, 2015 – North Jersey Rough Riders Society Forum, 7:00 pm
  • January 24, 2015 – BCWRC 91st Annual Meeting & Luncheon, 11:30 am
  • January 28, 2015 – BCRO Municipal Chair Policy Meeting, 7:00 pm
  • February 7, 2015 – Forum, N/A

Translator

    Translate to: